Train Time Table

Tadoba Express (11084) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KZJ
START
KAZIPET JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
18:09
JAMIKUNTA 2
36.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
18:31
PEDDAPALLI 3
75.4 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
18:43
RAMAGUNDAM 4
93.0 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
18:53
MANCHIRYAL 5
106.8 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
19:12
BELAMPALLI 6
126.5 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
19:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
165.2 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
21:20
BALHARSHAH 8
235.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
21:44
CHANDRAPUR 9
248.7 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJKN
22:55
MAJRI KHADAN 10
284.1 Kms| PF #0 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
WANI
23:09
WANI 11
293.7 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMKT
02:03
PIMPALKHUTI 12
359.9 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
02:25
ADILABAD 13
381.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
02:54
KINWAT 14
426.3 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HEM
03:59
HIMAYATNAGAR 15
485.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOKR
04:29
BHOKAR 16
522.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
05:58
MUDKHED 17
543.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
07:08
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 18
565.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
08:10
PURNA JN 19
596.1 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
09:08
PARBHANI JN 20
624.6 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
11:10
JALNA 21
739.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
12:25
AURANGABAD 22
801.7 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSR
13:45
LASUR 23
835.4 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
15:39
NAGARSOL 24
890.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
16:25
MANMAD JN 25
913.4 Kms| PF #6 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
17:25
NASIK ROAD 26
986.4 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:02
KALYAN JN 27
1118.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
22:27
THANE 28
1136.7 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:15
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 29
1153.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11084 Tadoba Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) --------- Start 17:35 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
MAJRI KHADAN (MJKN) 22:55 1 min 22:56 - No
WANI (WANI) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
ADILABAD (ADB) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 3 No
JALNA (J) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
LASUR (LSR) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 6 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:02 3 mins 22:05 1 No
THANE (TNA) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:15 End --------- 1 No

11084 Tadoba Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tadoba Express (11084) train on RailYatri?

A) Tadoba Express (11084) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tadoba Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tadoba Express (11084) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tadoba Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tadoba Express (11084)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tadoba Express (11084) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tadoba Express (11084) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tadoba Express (11084)?

A) Tadoba Express (11084) runs from KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tadoba Express (11084) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tadoba Express (11084)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tadoba Express (11084) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name