Train Time Table

Tadoba Express (11083) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
11:48
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
12:07
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
15:05
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:20
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #6 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
17:29
NAGARSOL 6
262.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
18:07
LASUR 7
317.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
18:25
AURANGABAD 8
351.4 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
19:28
JALNA 9
414.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
22:28
PARBHANI JN 10
528.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
23:35
PURNA JN 11
557.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
00:25
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 12
587.4 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
01:18
MUDKHED 13
609.8 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOKR
01:59
BHOKAR 14
631.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HEM
02:49
HIMAYATNAGAR 15
667.2 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
03:59
KINWAT 16
726.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
05:15
ADILABAD 17
772.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMKT
06:28
PIMPALKHUTI 18
793.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
08:16
WANI 19
859.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJKN
08:34
MAJRI KHADAN 20
869.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
09:22
CHANDRAPUR 21
904.4 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:35
BALHARSHAH 22
918.1 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:25
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 23
988.0 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:50
BELAMPALLI 24
1026.7 Kms| PF #2 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
12:07
MANCHIRYAL 25
1046.3 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
12:19
RAMAGUNDAM 26
1060.1 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
12:49
PEDDAPALLI 27
1077.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
13:16
JAMIKUNTA 28
1117.2 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
15:00
KAZIPET JN 29
1153.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11083 Tadoba Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
THANE (TNA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 6 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
JALNA (J) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 3 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
WANI (WANI) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
MAJRI KHADAN (MJKN) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:35 8 mins 10:43 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:25 1 min 11:26 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:50 1 min 11:51 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 12:07 1 min 12:08 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name