Train Time Table

Jhelum Express (11077) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
17:46
URULI 2
28.8 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
18:35
DAUND JN 3
75.4 Kms| PF #5 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
20:22
AHMADNAGAR 4
159.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
21:24
BELAPUR 5
226.8 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
22:14
KOPARGAON 6
271.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
23:20
MANMAD JN 7
313.3 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
23:43
NANDGAON 8
338.7 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
00:13
CHALISGAON JN 9
380.6 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
00:48
PACHORA JN 10
425.6 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:23
JALGAON JN 11
473.3 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:55
BHUSAVAL JN 12
497.5 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
02:53
BURHANPUR 13
552.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
04:25
KHANDWA 14
621.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
05:03
CHHANERA 15
666.3 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:45
HARDA 16
728.8 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
06:00
TIMARNI 17
742.9 Kms| PF #2 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
06:23
BANAPURA 18
770.9 Kms| PF #2 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:05
ITARSI JN 19
804.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
07:33
HOSHANGABAD 20
822.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:38
HABIBGANJ 21
890.0 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:05
BHOPAL JN 22
896.2 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:50
VIDISHA 23
949.6 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
10:20
GANJ BASODA 24
989.1 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:15
BINA JN 25
1034.9 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
11:50
DHAURA 26
1069.4 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
12:10
LALITPUR 27
1097.7 Kms| PF #3 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
13:00
BABINA 28
1162.8 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
13:37
JHANSI JN 29
1188.1 Kms| PF #4 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
14:10
DATIA 30
1212.9 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
14:33
DABRA 31
1243.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
15:15
GWALIOR JN 32
1285.6 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
15:47
MORENA 33
1324.2 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
16:24
DHAULPUR 34
1351.2 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
17:00
AGRA CANTT 35
1403.7 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
17:15
RAJA KI MANDI 36
1407.7 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
17:55
MATHURA JN 37
1457.5 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
19:48
FARIDABAD 38
1570.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
20:26
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 39
1591.5 Kms| PF #3 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
21:00
NEW DELHI 40
1598.7 Kms| PF #6 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
21:28
SUBZI MANDI 41
1602.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
21:49
NARELA 42
1625.9 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
22:04
SONIPAT 43
1643.2 Kms| PF #2 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
22:19
GANAUR 44
1659.2 Kms| PF #2 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
22:32
SAMALKHA 45
1671.4 Kms| PF #3 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
22:50
PANIPAT JN 46
1688.5 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRA
23:04
GHARAUNDA 47
1705.3 Kms| PF #2 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
23:20
KARNAL 48
1722.8 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRR
23:32
TARAORI 49
1734.9 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
23:57
KURUKSHETRA JN 50
1755.9 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
01:35
AMBALA CANT JN 51
1797.9 Kms| PF #6 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBC
01:56
AMBALA CITY 52
1805.6 Kms| PF #3 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
02:13
RAJPURA JN 53
1825.9 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIR
02:35
SIRHIND JN 54
1851.3 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNN
02:52
KHANNA 55
1869.0 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
03:42
LUDHIANA JN 56
1911.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
04:20
PHAGWARA JN 57
1947.4 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
04:45
JALANDHAR CANT 58
1963.9 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDO
05:25
TANDA URMAR 59
2006.1 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
DZA
05:58
DASUYA 60
2021.4 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEX
06:18
MUKERIAN 61
2037.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
07:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 62
2076.6 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
08:13
KATHUA 63
2099.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMBX
09:10
SAMBA 64
2143.3 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
VJPJ
09:32
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 65
2154.7 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
10:15
JAMMU TAWI 66
2175.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11077 Jhelum Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 17:20 3 No
URULI (URI) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 18:35 15 mins 18:50 5 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
HARDA (HD) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 06:00 1 min 06:01 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 06:23 1 min 06:24 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 3 No
DHAURA (DUA) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:37 10 mins 13:47 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 6 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 3 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 3 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 6 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:42 8 mins 03:50 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:45 3 mins 04:48 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 10:15 End --------- 1 No

11077 Jhelum Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jhelum Express (11077) train on RailYatri?

A) Jhelum Express (11077) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jhelum Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jhelum Express (11077) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jhelum Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jhelum Express (11077)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jhelum Express (11077) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jhelum Express (11077) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jhelum Express (11077)?

A) Jhelum Express (11077) runs from PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jhelum Express (11077) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jhelum Express (11077)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jhelum Express (11077) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name