Train Time Table

Amh Ltt Express (11054) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMH
START
AZAMGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
05:46
SARAI MIR 2
25.9 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
06:06
KHORASON ROAD 3
35.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
07:05
SHAHGANJ JN 4
55.9 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
08:00
JAUNPUR JN 5
89.3 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
08:44
MARIAHU 6
113.6 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
09:26
JANGHAI JN 7
143.4 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
12:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
203.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
15:05
SATNA 9
380.3 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
18:10
JABALPUR 10
569.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:35
ITARSI JN 11
814.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
00:35
HARDA 12
890.3 Kms| PF #2 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:15
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1121.6 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
07:47
NASIK ROAD 14
1378.8 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:57
KALYAN JN 15
1510.9 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
11:23
THANE 16
1529.1 Kms| PF #8 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
12:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 17
1545.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11054 Amh Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZAMGARH (AMH) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 09:26 5 mins 09:31 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 12:00 20 mins 12:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
HARDA (HD) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 6 No
THANE (TNA) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 12:05 End --------- 1 No

11054 Amh Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Amh Ltt Express (11054) train on RailYatri?

A) Amh Ltt Express (11054) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Amh Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Amh Ltt Express (11054) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Amh Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Amh Ltt Express (11054)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Amh Ltt Express (11054) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Amh Ltt Express (11054) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Amh Ltt Express (11054)?

A) Amh Ltt Express (11054) runs from AZAMGARH to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Amh Ltt Express (11054) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Amh Ltt Express (11054)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Amh Ltt Express (11054) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name