Train Time Table

Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
16:58
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:17
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
20:40
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:01
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
03:34
HARDA 6
655.2 Kms| PF #2 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:45
ITARSI JN 7
730.8 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:50
JABALPUR 8
975.9 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:45
SATNA 9
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
18:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 10
1342.6 Kms| PF #10 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
20:58
JANGHAI JN 11
1402.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAY
21:56
MARIAHU 12
1431.9 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
23:00
JAUNPUR JN 13
1456.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHG
00:15
SHAHGANJ JN 14
1489.6 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRND
01:06
KHORASON ROAD 15
1510.5 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMZ
01:19
SARAI MIR 16
1519.6 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMH
02:10
AZAMGARH 17
1545.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11053 Ltt Azamgarh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:40 2 No
THANE (TNA) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 4 No
HARDA (HD) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:10 25 mins 18:35 10 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 00:15 30 mins 00:45 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 02:10 End --------- 1 No

11053 Ltt Azamgarh Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Azamgarh Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Azamgarh Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053)?

A) Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to AZAMGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Azamgarh Express (11053) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name