Train Time Table

Sahyadri Express (11023) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
18:02
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
18:47
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #6 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
19:28
KARJAT 4
98.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAD
20:03
KHANDALA 5
122.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
20:17
LONAVALA 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
20:48
TALEGAON 7
155.4 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEHR
21:04
DEHU ROAD 8
165.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMP
21:13
PIMPRI 9
175.4 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
21:23
KHADKI 10
183.5 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
21:34
SHIVAJINAGAR 11
187.1 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:55
PUNE JN 12
189.5 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
23:08
JEJURI 13
247.5 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
23:53
NIRA 14
274.1 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNN
00:03
LONAND 15
281.7 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WTR
00:58
WATHAR 16
309.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
01:37
SATARA 17
334.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRG
01:53
KOREGAON 18
345.7 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
02:52
KARAD 19
393.6 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
03:34
KIRLOSKARVADI 20
428.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVQ
03:46
BHILAVDI 21
442.3 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
04:07
SANGLI 22
461.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
04:42
MIRAJ JN 23
468.8 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSP
04:59
JAYASINGPUR 24
480.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTK
05:14
HATKANAGALE 25
495.2 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKD
05:24
RUKADI 26
502.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VV
05:34
VALIVADE 27
509.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOP
06:05
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 28
515.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11023 Sahyadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 17:50 8 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 2 No
JEJURI (JJR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
NIRA (NIRA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
WATHAR (WTR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
SATARA (STR) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 03:34 1 min 03:35 1 No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 04:42 3 mins 04:45 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
RUKADI (RKD) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
VALIVADE (VV) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 06:05 End --------- 2 No

11023 Sahyadri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sahyadri Express (11023) train on RailYatri?

A) Sahyadri Express (11023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sahyadri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sahyadri Express (11023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sahyadri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sahyadri Express (11023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sahyadri Express (11023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sahyadri Express (11023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sahyadri Express (11023)?

A) Sahyadri Express (11023) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sahyadri Express (11023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sahyadri Express (11023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sahyadri Express (11023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name