Train Time Table

Kushinagar Express (11015) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:03
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:25
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
00:33
KASARA 4
102.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
01:18
IGATPURI 5
116.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
02:03
DEVLALI 6
161.1 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:13
NASIK ROAD 7
166.7 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:10
MANMAD JN 8
239.7 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
03:33
NANDGAON 9
265.1 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
04:13
CHALISGAON JN 10
307.1 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
04:43
PACHORA JN 11
352.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
05:17
JALGAON JN 12
399.7 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:00
BHUSAVAL JN 13
423.9 Kms| PF #4 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
06:30
RAVER 14
458.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:48
BURHANPUR 15
478.4 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
07:08
NEPANAGAR 16
504.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
08:55
KHANDWA 17
547.4 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
09:50
KHIRKIYA 18
623.4 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:15
HARDA 19
655.2 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
10:30
TIMARNI 20
669.3 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:40
ITARSI JN 21
730.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
12:07
HOSHANGABAD 22
748.8 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
13:07
MANDI DIP 23
800.2 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
13:26
HABIBGANJ 24
816.4 Kms| PF #3 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:50
BHOPAL JN 25
822.6 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
14:33
VIDISHA 26
876.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
15:03
GANJ BASODA 27
915.5 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
16:15
BINA JN 28
961.3 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:04
LALITPUR 29
1024.1 Kms| PF #3 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
17:48
BABINA 30
1089.2 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:45
JHANSI JN 31
1114.5 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
19:25
CHIRGAON 32
1146.2 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
20:01
AIT 33
1203.7 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
20:33
ORAI 34
1228.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
21:16
KALPI 35
1261.8 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
21:31
POKHRAYAN 36
1276.3 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
23:21
BHIMSEN 37
1320.8 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
00:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 38
1334.8 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
00:42
UNNAO JN 39
1352.3 Kms| PF #3 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
01:42
AISHBAGH 40
1405.9 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
02:07
BADSHAHNAGAR 41
1414.8 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
02:45
BARABANKI JN 42
1439.1 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
03:55
GONDA JN 43
1528.3 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
04:28
MANKAPUR JN 44
1556.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BV
04:52
BABHNAN 45
1586.1 Kms| PF #2 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
05:30
BASTI 46
1616.7 Kms| PF #3 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
06:04
KHALILABAD 47
1646.3 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
07:05
GORAKHPUR JN 48
1680.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11015 Kushinagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
THANE (TNA) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:25 3 mins 23:28 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 05:17 3 mins 05:20 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 4 No
RAVER (RV) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 2 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
HARDA (HD) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 1 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 2 No
AIT (AIT) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 3 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 01:42 10 mins 01:52 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 2 No
BASTI (BST) 05:30 3 mins 05:33 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 07:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name