• Recent 50 Runs

    Kushinagar Express 11015 Time Table (Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 11015-Kushinagar Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Kushinagar Express 11015 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
LTT - LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 22:45 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
TNA - THANE 23:02 3 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 23:25 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
Day - 2  
KSRA - KASARA 00:33 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
IGP - IGATPURI 01:15 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
DVL - DEVLALI 02:03 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
NK - NASIK ROAD 02:10 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
MMR - MANMAD JN 03:10 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NGN - NANDGAON 03:33 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 04:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PC - PACHORA JN 04:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 05:17 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 06:00 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
RV - RAVER 06:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR
BAU - BURHANPUR 06:48 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
NPNR - NEPANAGAR 07:08 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
KNW - KHANDWA 08:55 5 NO OT OT OT OT 1 HR
KKN - KHIRKIYA 09:50 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
HD - HARDA 10:15 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
TBN - TIMARNI 10:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
ET - ITARSI JN 11:45 10 NO OT OT OT 1 HR 1 HR
HBD - HOSHANGABAD 12:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MDDP - MANDI DIP 13:07 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HBJ - HABIBGANJ 13:26 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BPL - BHOPAL JN 13:55 5 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BHS - VIDISHA 14:33 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BAQ - GANJ BASODA 15:03 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BINA - BINA JN 16:25 5 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
LAR - LALITPUR 17:30 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
BAB - BABINA 18:20 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
JHS - JHANSI JN 19:10 10 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
CGN - CHIRGAON 19:45 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
AIT - AIT 20:40 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
ORAI - ORAI 21:05 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
KPI - KALPI 21:40 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
PHN - POKHRAYAN 21:55 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 3  
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 00:10 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
ON - UNNAO JN 00:42 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
ASH - AISHBAGH 01:42 10 NO 2-5 HR
BNZ - BADSHAHNAGAR 02:09 3 NO 2-5 HR
BBK - BARABANKI JN 02:46 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
GD - GONDA JN 04:04 5 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
MUR - MANKAPUR JN 04:35 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BV - BABHNAN 05:01 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
BST - BASTI 05:36 3 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
KLD - KHALILABAD 06:13 2 NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT
GKP - GORAKHPUR JN 07:05 -- NO 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 11015-Kushinagar Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.