Train Time Table

Konkan Kanya Express (10112) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
18:30
KARMALI 2
28.7 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
18:53
THIVIM 3
46.1 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
19:10
PERNEM 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
19:36
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5
75.6 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
20:08
KUDAL 6
96.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
20:29
SINDHUDURG 7
107.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
21:08
KANKAVALI 8
124.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
21:39
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9
155.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
21:53
RAJAPUR ROAD 10
172.4 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
22:10
VILAVADE 11
189.1 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:00
RATNAGIRI 12
236.1 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
23:45
SANGMESHWAR 13
269.0 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
00:20
CHIPLUN 14
311.5 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
00:45
KHED 15
341.1 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
02:09
MANGAON 16
409.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:05
PANVEL 17
514.3 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
04:52
THANE 18
547.2 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
05:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 19
571.5 Kms| PF #6 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
05:50
MUMBAI CSMT 20
580.5 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

10112 Konkan Kanya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
VILAVADE (VID) 22:10 1 min 22:11 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 23:45 1 min 23:46 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
KHED (KHED) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:17 3 mins 05:20 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 05:50 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name