Train Time Table

Konkan Kanya Express (10111) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
23:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:40
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:25
PANVEL 4
66.2 Kms| PF #7 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
02:41
MANGAON 5
171.5 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
03:46
KHED 6
239.4 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
04:25
CHIPLUN 7
269.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGR
05:10
SANGMESHWAR 8
311.6 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
06:00
RATNAGIRI 9
344.5 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VID
06:57
VILAVADE 10
391.5 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAJP
07:15
RAJAPUR ROAD 11
408.2 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBW
07:34
VAIBHAVWADI RD 12
424.8 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
08:05
KANKAVALI 13
455.9 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
08:24
SINDHUDURG 14
473.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
08:40
KUDAL 15
484.2 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
09:14
SAWANTWADI ROAD 16
505.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PERN
09:41
PERNEM 17
523.5 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
10:11
THIVIM 18
534.4 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
10:31
KARMALI 19
551.9 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:10
MADGAON 20
580.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

10111 Konkan Kanya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 23:05 18 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 5 No
THANE (TNA) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 02:41 1 min 02:42 1 No
KHED (KHED) 03:46 1 min 03:47 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 04:25 1 min 04:26 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 05:10 1 min 05:11 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
VILAVADE (VID) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name