Train Time Table

JAIPUR - DELHI CANTT Special (09731) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
07:45
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
07:54
GETOR JAGATPURA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
08:30
DAUSA 4
61.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
08:55
BANDIKUI JN 5
90.0 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
10:00
ALWAR 6
151.0 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
11:53
REWARI 7
225.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
12:50
GURGAON 8
276.0 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
13:20
DELHI CANTT 9
293.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09731 JAIPUR - DELHI CANTT Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 07:35 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 07:45 3 mins 07:48 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 10:00 3 mins 10:03 1 No
REWARI (RE) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name