Train Time Table

Jp Udz Sf T Special (09721) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
06:57
PHULERA JN 2
55.0 Kms| PF #4 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
07:36
KISHANGARH 3
106.0 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
08:20
AJMER JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
08:49
NASIRABAD 5
158.0 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
09:21
BIJAINAGAR 6
200.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
10:15
BHILWARA 7
267.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
11:10
CHANDERIYA 8
313.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
11:51
KAPASAN 9
350.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
12:20
MAVLI JN 10
387.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
13:08
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 11
425.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDZ
13:30
UDAIPUR CITY 12
429.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09721 Jp Udz Sf T Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 06:15 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 3 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name