Train Time Table

DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLPC
START
DAULATPUR CHOWK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
15:55
AMB ANDAURA 2
15.4 Kms| PF #3 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
16:23
UNA HIMACHAL 3
42.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
16:45
NANGAL DAM 4
59.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
17:10
ANANDPUR SAHIB 5
79.2 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
17:48
RUPNAGAR 6
114.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
18:14
MORINDA 7
139.4 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
18:44
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 8
172.5 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
19:00
CHANDIGARH 9
183.7 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:00
AMBALA CANT JN 10
228.5 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
20:50
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
270.4 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLE
22:07
KAITHAL 12
319.3 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
22:58
NARWANA JN 13
356.6 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
23:12
UCHANA 14
371.8 Kms| PF #0 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
23:31
JIND JN 15
390.5 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
23:51
JULANA 16
416.0 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
00:28
ROHTAK JN 17
447.6 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHJ
01:24
JHAJJAR 18
484.6 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
02:20
REWARI 19
528.8 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
03:20
KHAIRTHAL 20
576.7 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
03:44
ALWAR 21
603.4 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
04:15
RAJGARH 22
639.5 Kms| PF #0 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
04:44
BANDIKUI JN 23
664.3 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
05:06
DAUSA 24
693.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
05:47
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 25
749.1 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
06:50
JAIPUR 26
754.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09718 DLPC JP FEST SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) --------- Start 15:40 7 No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 3 No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
MORINDA (MRND) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 20:50 28 mins 21:18 1 No
KAITHAL (KLE) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 23:31 3 mins 23:34 1 No
JULANA (JNA) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:28 4 mins 00:32 1 No
JHAJJAR (JHJ) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 1 No
REWARI (RE) 02:20 3 mins 02:23 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 03:44 3 mins 03:47 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 05:47 3 mins 05:50 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:50 End --------- 3 No

09718 DLPC JP FEST SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) train on RailYatri?

A) DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLPC JP FEST SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLPC JP FEST SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLPC JP FEST SP (09718)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLPC JP FEST SP (09718)?

A) DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) runs from DAULATPUR CHOWK to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLPC JP FEST SP (09718)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLPC JP FEST SP (09718) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name