Train Time Table

RU JP SPL (09716) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
16:25
RENIGUNTA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #5 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
17:48
GUDUR JN 3
93.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
18:19
NELLORE 4
132.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
386.0 Kms| PF #10 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
23:40
KHAMMAM 6
486.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:18
WARANGAL 7
593.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
03:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 8
766.0 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
06:25
BALHARSHAH 9
836.0 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 10
1047.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:40
ITARSI JN 11
1344.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
17:30
BHOPAL JN 12
1442.0 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
19:05
SHUJALPUR 13
1523.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
21:00
UJJAIN JN 14
1626.0 Kms| PF #6 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
22:30
NAGDA JN 15
1681.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMA
00:21
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
1833.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
01:25
KOTA JN 17
1906.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
03:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
2014.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
05:25
DURGAPURA 19
2138.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
05:45
JAIPUR 20
2145.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKBJ
06:02
DAHAR KA BALAJI 21
2148.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGS
06:45
RINGAS JN 22
2205.0 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIKR
07:50
SIKAR JN 23
2255.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NWH
08:20
NAWALGARH 24
2283.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJN
09:08
JHUNJHUNU 25
2320.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRWA
09:32
CHIRAWA 26
2349.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
LHU
10:20
LOHARU 27
2377.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDLP
11:00
SADULPUR JN 28
2427.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSR
13:00
HISAR 29
2498.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09716 RU JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI (TPTY) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:40 1 min 23:41 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 4 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:30 15 mins 22:45 3 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 05:25 3 mins 05:28 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 2 No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 06:02 3 mins 06:05 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 06:45 3 mins 06:48 2 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 - No
NAWALGARH (NWH) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
JHUNJHUNU (JJN) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
CHIRAWA (CRWA) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 11:00 30 mins 11:30 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 13:00 End --------- 4 No

09716 RU JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RU JP SPL (09716) train on RailYatri?

A) RU JP SPL (09716) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RU JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RU JP SPL (09716) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RU JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RU JP SPL (09716)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RU JP SPL (09716) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RU JP SPL (09716) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RU JP SPL (09716)?

A) RU JP SPL (09716) runs from TIRUPATI to HISAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RU JP SPL (09716) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RU JP SPL (09716)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RU JP SPL (09716) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.