Train Time Table

RU JP SPL (09716) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GTNR
START
GOMATI NAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
16:51
BADSHAHNAGAR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
17:40
AISHBAGH 3
14.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 4
87.0 Kms| PF #9 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
19:35
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 5
89.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
20:21
BILHAUR 6
142.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
20:43
KANNAUJ 7
167.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
21:50
FARRUKHABAD 8
226.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
23:40
KASGANJ 9
334.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
00:53
HATHRAS CITY 10
397.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
01:53
MATHURA CANT 11
437.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:00
MATHURA JN 12
439.0 Kms| PF #7 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
03:00
ACHHNERA JN 13
474.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:40
BHARATPUR JN 14
501.0 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
03:58
NADBAI 15
529.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
04:14
KHERLI 16
546.0 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
05:50
BANDIKUI JN 17
598.0 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
06:13
DAUSA 18
627.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
06:51
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 19
683.0 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
07:20
JAIPUR 20
688.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09716 RU JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) --------- Start 16:45 3 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 16:51 3 mins 16:54 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 3 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 06:51 3 mins 06:54 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 07:20 End --------- 2 No

09716 RU JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RU JP SPL (09716) train on RailYatri?

A) RU JP SPL (09716) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RU JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RU JP SPL (09716) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RU JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RU JP SPL (09716)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RU JP SPL (09716) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RU JP SPL (09716) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RU JP SPL (09716)?

A) RU JP SPL (09716) runs from GOMATI NAGAR to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RU JP SPL (09716) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RU JP SPL (09716)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RU JP SPL (09716) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name