Train Time Table

BGKT JP SPL (09715) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
21:13
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:54
DAUSA 3
61.0 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
22:33
BANDIKUI JN 4
90.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
23:08
KHERLI 5
142.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
23:26
NADBAI 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:50
BHARATPUR JN 7
187.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
00:20
ACHHNERA JN 8
215.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:00
MATHURA JN 9
249.0 Kms| PF #7 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
02:23
MATHURA CANT 10
251.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
02:58
HATHRAS CITY 11
291.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
03:57
KASGANJ 12
354.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
05:43
FARRUKHABAD 13
462.0 Kms| PF #5 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
06:54
KANNAUJ 14
521.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLU
07:22
BILHAUR 15
546.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
08:33
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 16
599.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
601.0 Kms| PF #9 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
10:45
AISHBAGH 18
677.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
11:20
BADSHAHNAGAR 19
686.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
11:45
GOMATI NAGAR 20
690.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09715 BGKT JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 21:05 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 21:13 3 mins 21:16 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 3 No
KHERLI (KL) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
NADBAI (NBI) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 03:57 10 mins 04:07 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 5 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 9 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 11:45 End --------- 1 No

09715 BGKT JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGKT JP SPL (09715) train on RailYatri?

A) BGKT JP SPL (09715) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGKT JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGKT JP SPL (09715) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGKT JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGKT JP SPL (09715)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGKT JP SPL (09715) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGKT JP SPL (09715) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT JP SPL (09715)?

A) BGKT JP SPL (09715) runs from JAIPUR to GOMATI NAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT JP SPL (09715) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGKT JP SPL (09715)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGKT JP SPL (09715) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name