Train Time Table

JP SC SPL (09713) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
22:43
DURGAPURA 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
23:27
BANSTHALI NIWAI 3
66.0 Kms| PF #0 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
00:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
132.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:00
KOTA JN 5
240.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
03:04
RAMGANJ MANDI 6
312.0 Kms| PF #0 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:40
NAGDA JN 7
465.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:55
UJJAIN JN 8
519.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
07:50
BERCHHA 9
580.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
08:27
SHUJALPUR 10
623.0 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
09:00
SEHORE 11
664.0 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:20
BHOPAL JN 12
703.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
10:43
HABIBGANJ 13
709.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:15
ITARSI JN 14
795.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
13:58
BETUL 15
901.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
14:18
AMLA JN 16
924.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRSH
16:20
MORSHI 17
1072.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDB
17:43
CHANDUR BAZAR 18
1102.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAVI
18:33
NAVI AMRAVATI 19
1138.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
18:52
BADNERA JN 20
1144.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
19:23
MURTAJAPUR 21
1185.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
20:15
AKOLA JN 22
1223.0 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
21:30
WASHIM 23
1302.0 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
22:15
HINGOLI DECCAN 24
1350.0 Kms| PF #0 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
23:40
PURNA JN 25
1430.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
00:28
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 26
1461.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZB
03:08
NIZAMABAD 27
1571.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMC
03:58
KAMAREDDI 28
1623.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MED
05:19
MEDCHAL 29
1704.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
06:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 30
1732.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09713 JP SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 22:35 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 22:43 3 mins 22:46 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:30 15 mins 00:45 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
MORSHI (MRSH) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:52 3 mins 18:55 - No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 22:15 1 min 22:16 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
MEDCHAL (MED) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:50 End --------- 1 No

09713 JP SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP SC SPL (09713) train on RailYatri?

A) JP SC SPL (09713) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP SC SPL (09713) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP SC SPL (09713)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP SC SPL (09713) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP SC SPL (09713) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP SC SPL (09713)?

A) JP SC SPL (09713) runs from JAIPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP SC SPL (09713) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP SC SPL (09713)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP SC SPL (09713) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name