Train Time Table

UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
16:07
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
16:40
MAVLI JN 3
42.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
17:50
CHANDERIYA 4
116.0 Kms| PF #0 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
18:38
BHILWARA 5
163.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
21:00
AJMER JN 6
294.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
23:05
JAIPUR 7
429.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
23:23
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 8
434.0 Kms| PF #0 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
00:53
BANDIKUI JN 9
519.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
01:53
BHARATPUR JN 10
616.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
02:30
ACHHNERA JN 11
643.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
04:05
MATHURA JN 12
678.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
04:58
HATHRAS CITY 13
720.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
06:05
KASGANJ 14
783.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
08:30
FARRUKHABAD 15
891.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
11:35
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 16
1027.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
11:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 17
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
13:50
LUCKNOW 18
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
16:29
FAIZABAD JN 19
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
17:05
AYODHYA 20
1238.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
18:16
MANKAPUR JN 21
1277.0 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 22
1402.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
21:56
DEORIA SADAR 23
1451.0 Kms| PF #3 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
22:21
BHATNI JN 24
1472.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
23:05
SIWAN JN 25
1521.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
00:40
CHHAPRA 26
1582.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:05
HAJIPUR JN 27
1641.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 28
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
04:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 29
1746.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
05:40
BARAUNI JN 30
1797.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
06:06
BEGU SARAI 31
1813.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
06:48
KHAGARIA JN 32
1853.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
07:48
NAUGACHIA 33
1920.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
10:20
KATIHAR JN 34
1977.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
11:30
BARSOI JN 35
2018.0 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
12:23
KISHANGANJ 36
2075.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
14:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 37
2162.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLO
17:15
DALGAON 38
2271.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
18:55
ALIPUR DUAR JN 39
2330.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
20:15
KOKRAJHAR 40
2411.0 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
20:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 41
2442.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
21:42
GOALPARA TOWN 42
2494.0 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
00:35
KAMAKHYA 43
2618.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
BHILWARA (BHL) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 23:23 3 mins 23:26 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 16:29 5 mins 16:34 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 18:16 3 mins 18:19 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:56 5 mins 22:01 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:20 15 mins 10:35 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 3 No
DALGAON (DLO) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 - No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 00:35 End --------- 1 No

09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) train on RailYatri?

A) UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDZ KYQ SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709)?

A) UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDZ KYQ SPECIAL (09709) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name