Train Time Table

LJN JP SPL (09708) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
22:01
SADULSHAHR 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
22:40
HANUMANGARH JN 3
67.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMO
23:13
HANUMANGARH TOWN 4
73.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENB
23:52
ELLENABAD 5
110.0 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHR
00:26
NOHAR 6
141.0 Kms| PF #0 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSD
01:02
TAHSIL BHADRA 7
181.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
02:20
SADULPUR JN 8
246.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
03:35
CHURU 9
304.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FPS
04:45
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 10
347.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNH
05:06
LAXMANGARH SIKAR 11
367.0 Kms| PF #0 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
05:50
SIKAR JN 12
394.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
07:05
RINGAS JN 13
444.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GND
07:24
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR 14
462.0 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:25
JAIPUR 15
502.0 Kms| PF #5 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
09:16
ASALPUR JOBNER 16
538.0 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
09:35
PHULERA JN 17
556.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
09:46
NARAINA 18
567.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
10:18
KISHANGARH 19
611.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
11:10
AJMER JN 20
636.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
12:03
BEAWAR 21
688.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
12:51
SOJAT ROAD 22
755.0 Kms| PF #0 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
13:22
MARWAR JN 23
776.0 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOS
13:48
SOMESAR 24
804.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
14:13
RANI 25
827.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
14:24
FALNA 26
842.0 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
14:46
JAWAI BANDH 27
858.0 Kms| PF #0 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NANA
15:11
NANA 28
880.0 Kms| PF #0 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
15:28
PINDWARA 29
897.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRPJ
15:44
SWARUPGANJ 30
916.0 Kms| PF #0 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
16:35
ABU ROAD 31
941.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
18:10
PALANPUR JN 32
994.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHP
18:27
CHHAPI 33
1010.0 Kms| PF #0 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
18:44
SIDDHPUR 34
1023.0 Kms| PF #0 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
19:17
UNJHA 35
1038.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
19:42
MAHESANA JN 36
1059.0 Kms| PF #3 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
20:38
KALOL JN 37
1100.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
21:08
SABARMATI BG 38
1121.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
22:00
AHMEDABAD JN 39
1127.0 Kms| PF #9 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:40
ANAND JN 40
1191.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
00:23
VADODARA JN 41
1227.0 Kms| PF #0 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
01:16
BHARUCH JN 42
1297.0 Kms| PF #0 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:17
SURAT 43
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NVS
02:43
NAVSARI 44
1385.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
03:31
VAPI 45
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
DRD
04:25
DAHANU ROAD 46
1499.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
05:38
BORIVALI 47
1589.0 Kms| PF #0 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADH
06:04
ANDHERI 48
1601.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
06:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 49
1607.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09708 LJN JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 21:40 2 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 22:40 25 mins 23:05 1 No
HANUMANGARH TOWN (HMO) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 - No
ELLENABAD (ENB) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
NOHAR (NHR) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 - No
TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
CHURU (CUR) 03:35 25 mins 04:00 - No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
LAXMANGARH SIKAR (LNH) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 - No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR (GND) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:25 25 mins 08:50 5 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 - No
NARAINA (NRI) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 13:22 5 mins 13:27 1 No
SOMESAR (SOS) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 - No
RANI (RANI) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
FALNA (FA) 14:24 5 mins 14:29 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 - No
NANA (NANA) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
SWARUPGANJ (SRPJ) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
CHHAPI (CHP) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 - No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 - No
UNJHA (UJA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 3 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:00 25 mins 22:25 9 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:23 5 mins 00:28 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 - No
SURAT (ST) 02:17 5 mins 02:22 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 03:31 8 mins 03:39 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:38 5 mins 05:43 - No
ANDHERI (ADH) 06:04 3 mins 06:07 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 06:35 End --------- - No

09708 LJN JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LJN JP SPL (09708) train on RailYatri?

A) LJN JP SPL (09708) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LJN JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LJN JP SPL (09708) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LJN JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LJN JP SPL (09708)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LJN JP SPL (09708) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LJN JP SPL (09708) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LJN JP SPL (09708)?

A) LJN JP SPL (09708) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LJN JP SPL (09708) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LJN JP SPL (09708)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LJN JP SPL (09708) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name