Train Time Table

KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
17:58
ACHHNERA JN 2
26.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
18:28
BHARATPUR JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
18:48
NADBAI 4
82.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
19:05
KHERLI 5
99.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURD
19:28
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 6
118.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
20:53
BANDIKUI JN 7
151.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:16
DAUSA 8
180.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
21:57
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 9
236.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
22:20
JAIPUR 10
241.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
23:11
PHULERA JN 11
296.0 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
23:51
KISHANGARH 12
350.0 Kms| PF #0 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
00:38
AJMER JN 13
375.0 Kms| PF #4 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
01:12
NASIRABAD 14
398.0 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
02:50
BHILWARA 15
507.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
04:05
CHITTAURGARH 16
561.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
05:23
MAVLI JN 17
633.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
05:58
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 18
671.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
06:35
UDAIPUR CITY 19
675.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 17:35 5 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
KHERLI (KL) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
DAUSA (DO) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 00:38 10 mins 00:48 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 06:35 End --------- - No

09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) train on RailYatri?

A) KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KURJ UDZ EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665)?

A) KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) runs from AGRA CANTT to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KURJ UDZ EXP SPL (09665) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name