Train Time Table

UDZ SHM SPL (09660) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
01:07
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #0 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
01:40
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
03:05
CHANDERIYA 4
115.4 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
05:35
KOTA JN 5
278.8 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
06:58
BARAN 6
345.1 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
09:20
GUNA 7
463.4 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
11:53
MALKHERI 8
583.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
12:45
SAUGOR 9
653.1 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
13:58
DAMOH 10
730.2 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
15:50
KATNI MURWARA 11
839.3 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
18:20
SHAHDOL 12
965.3 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
19:00
ANUPPUR JN 13
1006.1 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
19:42
PENDRA ROAD 14
1056.6 Kms| PF #0 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 15
1158.3 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
22:31
CHAMPA 16
1210.9 Kms| PF #0 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
23:39
RAIGARH 17
1290.7 Kms| PF #0 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 18
1362.3 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:30
ROURKELA 19
1463.4 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
04:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 20
1564.5 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
05:10
TATANAGAR JN 21
1626.6 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
07:20
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1760.2 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
09:03
SANTRAGACHI JN 23
1867.9 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
09:30
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 24
1872.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09660 UDZ SHM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 01:00 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 22:31 5 mins 22:36 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 23:39 5 mins 23:44 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:10 8 mins 05:18 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 - No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:30 End --------- - No

09660 UDZ SHM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDZ SHM SPL (09660) train on RailYatri?

A) UDZ SHM SPL (09660) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDZ SHM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDZ SHM SPL (09660) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDZ SHM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDZ SHM SPL (09660)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDZ SHM SPL (09660) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDZ SHM SPL (09660) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDZ SHM SPL (09660)?

A) UDZ SHM SPL (09660) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDZ SHM SPL (09660) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDZ SHM SPL (09660)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDZ SHM SPL (09660) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name