Train Time Table

SHM UDZ SPL (09659) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
20:31
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:05
KHARAGPUR JN 3
113.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
00:01
TATANAGAR JN 4
248.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
00:55
CHAKRADHARPUR 5
310.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:25
ROURKELA 6
411.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
03:58
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
512.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
04:48
RAIGARH 8
584.0 Kms| PF #0 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
05:57
CHAMPA 9
663.0 Kms| PF #0 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:05
BILASPUR JN 10
717.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
08:55
PENDRA ROAD 11
820.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
09:51
ANUPPUR JN 12
870.0 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
10:32
SHAHDOL 13
911.0 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
13:20
KATNI MURWARA 14
1036.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
15:08
DAMOH 15
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
16:05
SAUGOR 16
1223.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
17:13
MALKHERI 17
1293.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
19:55
GUNA 18
1413.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
22:18
BARAN 19
1531.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
00:10
KOTA JN 20
1598.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNA
03:05
CHANDERIYA 21
1762.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVJ
04:31
MAVLI JN 22
1835.0 Kms| PF #0 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPZ
05:05
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 23
1874.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDZ
05:40
UDAIPUR CITY 24
1878.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09659 SHM UDZ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 20:20 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:55 7 mins 01:02 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 05:57 5 mins 06:02 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:05 15 mins 07:20 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 09:51 5 mins 09:56 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 10:32 5 mins 10:37 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 - No
BARAN (BAZ) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 05:40 End --------- - No

09659 SHM UDZ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHM UDZ SPL (09659) train on RailYatri?

A) SHM UDZ SPL (09659) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHM UDZ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHM UDZ SPL (09659) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHM UDZ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHM UDZ SPL (09659)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHM UDZ SPL (09659) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHM UDZ SPL (09659) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHM UDZ SPL (09659)?

A) SHM UDZ SPL (09659) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHM UDZ SPL (09659) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHM UDZ SPL (09659)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHM UDZ SPL (09659) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name