Train Time Table

BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
09:51
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRB
10:04
DEBARI 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLH
10:15
KHEMLI 4
25.0 Kms| PF #0 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIML
10:26
BHIMAL 5
36.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
10:40
MAVLI JN 6
43.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
10:55
FATEHNAGAR 7
56.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSJ
11:06
BHUPALSAGAR 8
69.0 Kms| PF #0 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
11:17
KAPASAN 9
79.0 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMO
11:27
PANDOLI 10
89.0 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTWL
11:35
NETAWAL 11
96.0 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSD
11:43
GHOSUNDA 12
103.0 Kms| PF #0 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
12:25
CHITTAURGARH 13
115.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
12:53
CHANDERIYA 14
122.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DET
13:13
DET 15
130.0 Kms| PF #0 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
13:21
GANGRAR 16
137.0 Kms| PF #0 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMG
13:38
HAMIRGARH 17
151.0 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
14:00
BHILWARA 18
169.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDL
14:14
MANDAL 19
180.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWL
14:22
DHUWALA 20
186.0 Kms| PF #0 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMA
14:32
LAMBIYA 21
196.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLR
14:40
RAILA ROAD 22
202.0 Kms| PF #0 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSR
14:48
SARERI 23
209.0 Kms| PF #0 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAS
14:59
BHOJRAS 24
220.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPI
15:05
RUPAHELI 25
223.0 Kms| PF #0 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBP
15:15
GULABPURA 26
232.0 Kms| PF #0 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
15:19
BIJAINAGAR 27
235.0 Kms| PF #0 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGW
15:38
SINGWAL 28
248.0 Kms| PF #0 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDW
15:48
BANDANWARA 29
258.0 Kms| PF #0 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWS
15:58
JHARWASAA 30
266.0 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
16:16
NASIRABAD 31
277.0 Kms| PF #0 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROS
16:26
RAJOSI 32
283.0 Kms| PF #0 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTD
16:35
HATUNDI 33
290.0 Kms| PF #0 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHO
16:37
ADARSHNAGAR 34
295.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
18:00
AJMER JN 35
301.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDJN
18:25
MADAR JN 36
307.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09618 BDTS MDJN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 09:45 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 1 No
DEBARI (DRB) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
KHEMLI (KLH) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
BHIMAL (BIML) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) 11:06 1 min 11:07 - No
KAPASAN (KIN) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
PANDOLI (PMO) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
NETAWAL (NTWL) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
GHOSUNDA (GSD) 11:43 1 min 11:44 - No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 12:25 15 mins 12:40 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
DET (DET) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
GANGRAR (GGR) 13:21 1 min 13:22 - No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 2 No
MANDAL (MDL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 - No
DHUWALA (DWL) 14:22 1 min 14:23 - No
LAMBIYA (LMA) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
RAILA ROAD (RLR) 14:40 1 min 14:41 - No
SARERI (SSR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
BHOJRAS (BHAS) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
RUPAHELI (RPI) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
GULABPURA (GBP) 15:15 1 min 15:16 - No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 - No
SINGWAL (SGW) 15:38 1 min 15:39 - No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
JHARWASAA (JWS) 15:58 1 min 15:59 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 - No
RAJOSI (ROS) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
HATUNDI (HTD) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
ADARSHNAGAR (AHO) 16:37 7 mins 16:44 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 - No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 18:25 End --------- - No

09618 BDTS MDJN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS MDJN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS MDJN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS MDJN SPL (09618)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS MDJN SPL (09618)?

A) BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to MADAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS MDJN SPL (09618)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS MDJN SPL (09618) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name