Train Time Table

MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDJN
START
MADAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
07:40
AJMER JN 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHO
07:58
ADARSHNAGAR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTD
08:06
HATUNDI 4
18.0 Kms| PF #0 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROS
08:16
RAJOSI 5
25.0 Kms| PF #0 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
08:25
NASIRABAD 6
30.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWS
08:38
JHARWASAA 7
42.0 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDW
08:47
BANDANWARA 8
50.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGW
08:57
SINGWAL 9
60.0 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
09:12
BIJAINAGAR 10
72.0 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBP
09:20
GULABPURA 11
75.0 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPI
09:30
RUPAHELI 12
85.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAS
09:36
BHOJRAS 13
88.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSR
09:47
SARERI 14
98.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLR
09:55
RAILA ROAD 15
105.0 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMA
10:03
LAMBIYA 16
112.0 Kms| PF #0 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWL
10:13
DHUWALA 17
122.0 Kms| PF #0 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDL
10:21
MANDAL 18
128.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
11:05
BHILWARA 19
139.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMG
11:48
HAMIRGARH 20
157.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
12:07
GANGRAR 21
171.0 Kms| PF #0 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DET
12:15
DET 22
178.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
12:56
CHANDERIYA 23
185.0 Kms| PF #0 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
13:43
CHITTAURGARH 24
193.0 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSD
14:27
GHOSUNDA 25
205.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTWL
14:35
NETAWAL 26
211.0 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMO
14:43
PANDOLI 27
219.0 Kms| PF #0 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
14:53
KAPASAN 28
228.0 Kms| PF #0 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSJ
15:04
BHUPALSAGAR 29
239.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
15:15
FATEHNAGAR 30
251.0 Kms| PF #0 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
15:25
MAVLI JN 31
265.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIML
15:43
BHIMAL 32
272.0 Kms| PF #0 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLH
15:54
KHEMLI 33
283.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRB
16:05
DEBARI 34
293.0 Kms| PF #0 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
16:58
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 35
303.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDZ
17:25
UDAIPUR CITY 36
307.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09617 MDJN BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADAR JN (MDJN) --------- Start 07:25 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
ADARSHNAGAR (AHO) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
HATUNDI (HTD) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
RAJOSI (ROS) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
JHARWASAA (JWS) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
BANDANWARA (BDW) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
SINGWAL (SGW) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
GULABPURA (GBP) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
RUPAHELI (RPI) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
BHOJRAS (BHAS) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
SARERI (SSR) 09:47 1 min 09:48 - No
RAILA ROAD (RLR) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
LAMBIYA (LMA) 10:03 1 min 10:04 - No
DHUWALA (DWL) 10:13 1 min 10:14 - No
MANDAL (MDL) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
BHILWARA (BHL) 11:05 25 mins 11:30 - No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
GANGRAR (GGR) 12:07 1 min 12:08 - No
DET (DET) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 - No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 13:43 15 mins 13:58 - No
GHOSUNDA (GSD) 14:27 1 min 14:28 - No
NETAWAL (NTWL) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
PANDOLI (PMO) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
KAPASAN (KIN) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 15:15 1 min 15:16 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 - No
BHIMAL (BIML) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
KHEMLI (KLH) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
DEBARI (DRB) 16:05 1 min 16:06 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 17:25 End --------- - No

09617 MDJN BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) train on RailYatri?

A) MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MDJN BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MDJN BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MDJN BDTS SPL (09617)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MDJN BDTS SPL (09617)?

A) MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) runs from MADAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MDJN BDTS SPL (09617)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MDJN BDTS SPL (09617) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name