Train Time Table

BPL AII URS SPL (09614) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
18:13
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
19:00
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
19:25
PHAGWARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
20:15
LUDHIANA JN 5
136.0 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
20:58
MALERKOTLA 6
181.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
21:25
DHURI JN 7
198.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
21:48
SANGRUR 8
214.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
22:40
JAKHAL JN 9
264.0 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
23:55
HISAR 10
346.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
01:20
BHIWANI 11
406.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
02:55
REWARI 12
488.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
03:35
KHAIRTHAL 13
536.0 Kms| PF #0 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
03:59
ALWAR 14
562.0 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
04:28
RAJGARH 15
598.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BU
04:42
BASWA 16
610.0 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
04:59
BANDIKUI JN 17
623.0 Kms| PF #0 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
05:21
DAUSA 18
652.0 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
06:12
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 19
708.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
06:30
JAIPUR 20
713.0 Kms| PF #6 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
08:19
KISHANGARH 21
822.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
09:10
AJMER JN 22
848.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09614 BPL AII URS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:00 7 mins 19:07 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 3 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 22:40 3 mins 22:43 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 23:55 25 mins 00:20 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
REWARI (RE) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 03:59 3 mins 04:02 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
BASWA (BU) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 - No
DAUSA (DO) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 6 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

09614 BPL AII URS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BPL AII URS SPL (09614) train on RailYatri?

A) BPL AII URS SPL (09614) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BPL AII URS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BPL AII URS SPL (09614) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BPL AII URS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BPL AII URS SPL (09614)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BPL AII URS SPL (09614) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BPL AII URS SPL (09614) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL AII URS SPL (09614)?

A) BPL AII URS SPL (09614) runs from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL AII URS SPL (09614) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BPL AII URS SPL (09614)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BPL AII URS SPL (09614) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name