Train Time Table

AII BPL URS SPL (09613) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
18:21
KISHANGARH 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:00
JAIPUR 3
135.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
20:18
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 4
141.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
20:29
GETOR JAGATPURA 5
146.0 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
21:05
DAUSA 6
196.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
21:31
BANDIKUI JN 7
225.0 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
21:44
BASWA 8
238.0 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
21:58
RAJGARH 9
250.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
22:29
ALWAR 10
286.0 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
22:49
KHAIRTHAL 11
313.0 Kms| PF #0 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
23:59
REWARI 12
360.0 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
01:20
BHIWANI 13
443.0 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
02:35
HISAR 14
503.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
04:27
JAKHAL JN 15
584.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
05:08
SANGRUR 16
634.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
05:48
DHURI JN 17
650.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MET
06:06
MALERKOTLA 18
667.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
07:40
LUDHIANA JN 19
712.0 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
08:23
PHAGWARA JN 20
748.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
08:57
JALANDHAR CITY 21
769.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
09:36
BEAS 22
805.0 Kms| PF #0 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
10:35
AMRITSAR JN 23
848.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09613 AII BPL URS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 17:55 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 20:18 3 mins 20:21 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
BASWA (BU) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 - No
REWARI (RE) 23:59 6 mins 00:05 5 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
HISAR (HSR) 02:35 40 mins 03:15 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 5 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:35 End --------- 1 No

09613 AII BPL URS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AII BPL URS SPL (09613) train on RailYatri?

A) AII BPL URS SPL (09613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AII BPL URS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AII BPL URS SPL (09613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AII BPL URS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AII BPL URS SPL (09613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AII BPL URS SPL (09613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AII BPL URS SPL (09613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AII BPL URS SPL (09613)?

A) AII BPL URS SPL (09613) runs from AJMER JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AII BPL URS SPL (09613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AII BPL URS SPL (09613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AII BPL URS SPL (09613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name