Train Time Table

TEN JAM EXP (09577) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
08:18
VALLIYUR 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
09:04
NAGERCOIL TOWN 3
78.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
09:44
PARASSALA 4
115.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
10:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 5
144.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
12:00
KOLLAM JN 6
209.0 Kms| PF #2 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:38
KAYANKULAM JN 7
250.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:18
ALLEPPEY 8
293.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:15
ERNAKULAM JN 9
350.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
14:40
ALUVA 10
369.0 Kms| PF #3 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:37
THRISSUR 11
424.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:00
SHORANUR JN 12
459.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 13
544.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:47
KANNUR 14
634.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:53
KASARAGOD 15
719.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
21:50
MANGALORE JN 16
767.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:36
UDUPI 17
835.0 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:18
KARWAR 18
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 19
1088.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:15
RATNAGIRI 20
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:20
PANVEL 21
1620.0 Kms| PF #5 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 22
1686.0 Kms| PF #6 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
16:06
BOISAR 23
1737.0 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
16:54
VAPI 24
1806.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:21
SURAT 25
1901.0 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
19:01
ANKLESHWAR JN 26
1951.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
20:04
VADODARA JN 27
2030.0 Kms| PF #3 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
22:30
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2130.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
00:39
SURENDRANAGAR 29
2260.0 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
02:41
RAJKOT JN 30
2376.0 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
04:25
JAMNAGAR 31
2458.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09577 TEN JAM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 07:40 5 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:00 3 mins 12:03 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 3 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 - No
SURAT (ST) 18:21 5 mins 18:26 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:04 10 mins 20:14 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 02:41 5 mins 02:46 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 04:25 End --------- 3 No

09577 TEN JAM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TEN JAM EXP (09577) train on RailYatri?

A) TEN JAM EXP (09577) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TEN JAM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TEN JAM EXP (09577) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TEN JAM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TEN JAM EXP (09577)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TEN JAM EXP (09577) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TEN JAM EXP (09577) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN JAM EXP (09577)?

A) TEN JAM EXP (09577) runs from TIRUNELVELI to JAMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN JAM EXP (09577) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TEN JAM EXP (09577)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TEN JAM EXP (09577) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name