Train Time Table

Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
14:16
WANKANER JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:26
SURENDRANAGAR 3
117.0 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:10
AHMEDABAD JN 4
247.0 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:23
NADIAD JN 5
293.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:40
ANAND JN 6
311.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:30
VADODARA JN 7
347.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:37
SURAT 8
476.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:05
NANDURBAR 9
636.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:40
JALGAON JN 10
787.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:10
BHUSAVAL JN 11
811.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
07:50
AKOLA JN 12
951.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
09:09
WASHIM 13
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
09:59
HINGOLI DECCAN 14
1077.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
10:49
BASMAT 15
1135.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
11:30
PURNA JN 16
1158.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
12:30
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 17
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
13:53
DHARMABAD 18
1260.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
14:09
BASAR 19
1269.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
14:40
NIZAMABAD 20
1299.0 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
15:30
KAMAREDDI 21
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MED
16:29
MEDCHAL 22
1432.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
17:25
KACHEGUDA 23
1464.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
18:30
SHADNAGAR 24
1516.0 Kms| PF #0 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
19:05
JADCHERLA 25
1552.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
19:35
MAHBUBNAGAR 26
1570.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09575 Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 13:45 2 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:10 20 mins 18:30 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
SURAT (ST) 22:37 5 mins 22:42 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
BASMAT (BMF) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 11:30 30 mins 12:00 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 - No
BASAR (BSX) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 - No
MEDCHAL (MED) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:35 End --------- - No

09575 Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) train on RailYatri?

A) Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar :
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575)?

A) Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) runs from RAJKOT JN to MAHBUBNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rajkot Special - Mahbubnagar (09575) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.