Train Time Table

OKHA TN SPL (09568) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
01:13
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
02:22
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #0 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
03:13
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
03:43
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
05:15
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:30
AHMEDABAD JN 7
499.0 Kms| PF #5 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:31
NADIAD JN 8
545.0 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:47
ANAND JN 9
563.0 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:21
VADODARA JN 10
599.0 Kms| PF #0 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
12:37
BHARUCH JN 11
669.0 Kms| PF #4 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:25
SURAT 12
728.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:30
VALSAD 13
797.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:51
VAPI 14
821.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:45
VASAI ROAD 15
943.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:47
KALYAN JN 16
995.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
21:10
PUNE JN 17
1134.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
01:35
SOLAPUR JN 18
1397.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:12
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 19
1510.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
04:10
WADI 20
1547.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
05:56
RAICHUR 21
1654.0 Kms| PF #0 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
06:16
MANTHRALAYAM RD 22
1682.0 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
06:58
ADONI 23
1724.0 Kms| PF #0 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
07:55
GUNTAKAL JN 24
1775.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
09:28
ANANTAPUR 25
1843.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
10:20
DHARMAVARAM JN 26
1876.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
11:28
HINDUPUR 27
1955.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
13:08
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 28
2054.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
14:00
BANGARAPET 29
2111.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
17:42
SALEM JN 30
2309.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
19:00
ERODE JN 31
2371.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
20:23
KARUR 32
2437.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
21:50
DINDIGUL JN 33
2511.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
23:00
MADURAI JN 34
2577.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
01:43
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 35
2620.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRT
02:13
SATUR 36
2647.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TN
04:45
TUTICORIN 37
2735.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09568 OKHA TN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 00:55 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 - No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 03:13 5 mins 03:18 - No
HAPA (HAPA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:21 10 mins 11:31 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 4 No
SURAT (ST) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 - No
WADI (WADI) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
ADONI (AD) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 - No
KARUR (KRR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 - No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
SATUR (SRT) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
TUTICORIN (TN) 04:45 End --------- - No

09568 OKHA TN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OKHA TN SPL (09568) train on RailYatri?

A) OKHA TN SPL (09568) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OKHA TN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OKHA TN SPL (09568) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OKHA TN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OKHA TN SPL (09568)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OKHA TN SPL (09568) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OKHA TN SPL (09568) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA TN SPL (09568)?

A) OKHA TN SPL (09568) runs from OKHA to TUTICORIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA TN SPL (09568) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OKHA TN SPL (09568)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OKHA TN SPL (09568) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name