Train Time Table

RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
11:58
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
13:16
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #0 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
14:10
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
14:27
HAPA 5
176.0 Kms| PF #0 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
15:50
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
17:50
SURENDRANAGAR 7
368.0 Kms| PF #0 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
19:53
VIRAMGAM JN 8
433.5 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:05
AHMEDABAD JN 9
498.6 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:06
NADIAD JN 10
544.4 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:18
CHHAYAPURI 11
595.0 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:20
RATLAM JN 12
848.2 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:20
NAGDA JN 13
889.3 Kms| PF #0 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:35
KOTA JN 14
1114.7 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
07:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15
1222.6 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
08:40
GANGAPUR CITY 16
1286.3 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:25
BAYANA JN 17
1363.5 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:30
AGRA FORT 18
1448.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:40
TUNDLA JN 19
1471.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
1702.1 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
21:00
LUCKNOW 21
1774.1 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
23:55
FAIZABAD JN 22
1901.8 Kms| PF #0 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
01:40
AKBARPUR 23
1962.8 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
05:45
VARANASI JN 24
2097.7 Kms| PF #8 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
07:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
2115.8 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
10:20
PATNA JN 26
2327.2 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
11:54
MOKAMEH JN 27
2416.4 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBJU
13:30
New BARAUNI JN 28
2437.1 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
14:18
KHAGARIA JN 29
2490.5 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
15:24
NAUGACHIA 30
2557.5 Kms| PF #0 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
17:25
KATIHAR JN 31
2616.1 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
18:35
BARSOI JN 32
2655.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
19:20
KISHANGANJ 33
2712.6 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
21:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 34
2799.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
23:58
NEW COOCH BEHAR 35
2925.4 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 4
NOQ
00:26
NEW ALIPURDUAR 36
2944.2 Kms| PF #0 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
02:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 37
3050.6 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
RNY
04:20
RANGIYA JN 38
3159.7 Kms| PF #0 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
05:41
KAMAKHYA 39
3200.6 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
06:30
GUWAHATI 40
3207.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09501 RAJKOT PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 11:40 - No
DWARKA (DWK) 11:58 5 mins 12:03 - No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 - No
HAPA (HAPA) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:00 20 mins 21:20 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 - No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:45 15 mins 06:00 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 - No
New BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:58 5 mins 00:03 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:26 5 mins 00:31 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:41 5 mins 05:46 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:30 End --------- - No

09501 RAJKOT PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) train on RailYatri?

A) RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAJKOT PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAJKOT PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501)?

A) RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) runs from OKHA to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAJKOT PUNE SPL (09501) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name