Train Time Table

GIMB PURI SPL (09493) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
23:28
BHACHAU BG 2
38.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
00:01
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:00
AHMEDABAD JN 4
301.0 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:58
VADODARA JN 5
401.0 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:51
SURAT 6
530.0 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
10:10
NANDURBAR 7
690.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
13:22
JALGAON JN 8
841.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:55
BHUSAVAL JN 9
865.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
20:10
NAGPUR 10
1257.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
22:05
GONDIA JN 11
1387.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
00:05
DURG 12
1523.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
00:55
RAIPUR JN 13
1559.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRAR
02:38
KHARIAR ROAD 14
1665.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBJ
03:40
KANTABANJI 15
1729.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
04:25
TITLAGARH 16
1762.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGR
05:40
BALANGIR 17
1826.0 Kms| PF #0 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
06:38
BARGARH ROAD 18
1901.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
07:30
SAMBALPUR 19
1944.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
10:35
ANGUL 20
2100.0 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
11:35
DHENKANAL 21
2160.0 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
12:35
BHUBANESWAR 22
2222.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
13:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 23
2241.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
14:25
PURI 24
2285.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09493 GIMB PURI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 23:05 - No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:58 5 mins 06:03 3 No
SURAT (ST) 07:51 5 mins 07:56 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 - No
DURG (DURG) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 04:25 20 mins 04:45 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
PURI (PURI) 14:25 End --------- 1 No

09493 GIMB PURI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GIMB PURI SPL (09493) train on RailYatri?

A) GIMB PURI SPL (09493) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GIMB PURI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GIMB PURI SPL (09493) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GIMB PURI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GIMB PURI SPL (09493)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GIMB PURI SPL (09493) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GIMB PURI SPL (09493) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GIMB PURI SPL (09493)?

A) GIMB PURI SPL (09493) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GIMB PURI SPL (09493) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GIMB PURI SPL (09493)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GIMB PURI SPL (09493) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name