Train Time Table

BJU ADI SPL (09484) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
20:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
51.0 Kms| PF #6 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
22:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
103.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
23:05
HAJIPUR JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:45
DANAPUR 5
184.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
01:18
ARA 6
223.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
02:15
BUXAR 7
292.0 Kms| PF #2 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
386.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:03
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 9
529.0 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
09:27
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 10
653.0 Kms| PF #2 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
10:43
BANDA JN 11
721.0 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
11:41
MAHOBA 12
775.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KURJ
12:43
KHAJURAHO 13
838.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCSC
13:35
CHHATARPUR 14
870.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHGP
14:44
KHARGAPUR 15
917.0 Kms| PF #0 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKMG
15:31
TIKAMGARH 16
953.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:01
LALITPUR 17
1004.0 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
20:20
HABIBGANJ 18
1212.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:05
ITARSI JN 19
1297.0 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
02:30
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1604.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AN
04:19
AMALNER 21
1684.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDE
05:15
DONDAICHA 22
1744.0 Kms| PF #0 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
05:50
NANDURBAR 23
1779.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
08:50
SURAT 24
1939.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
10:37
VADODARA JN 25
2068.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
11:14
ANAND JN 26
2104.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
12:40
AHMEDABAD JN 27
2168.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09484 BJU ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 19:30 9 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 3 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
ARA (ARA) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 3 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 2 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 10:43 5 mins 10:48 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 12:43 20 mins 13:03 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 - No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 04:19 3 mins 04:22 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 2 No
SURAT (ST) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:37 5 mins 10:42 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:40 End --------- 1 No

09484 BJU ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BJU ADI SPL (09484) train on RailYatri?

A) BJU ADI SPL (09484) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BJU ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BJU ADI SPL (09484) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BJU ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BJU ADI SPL (09484)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BJU ADI SPL (09484) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BJU ADI SPL (09484) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BJU ADI SPL (09484)?

A) BJU ADI SPL (09484) runs from BARAUNI JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BJU ADI SPL (09484) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BJU ADI SPL (09484)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BJU ADI SPL (09484) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name