Train Time Table

DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
04:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
05:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
89.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
08:35
CHHAPRA 4
202.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
13:45
SHAHGANJ JN 5
436.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
15:50
FAIZABAD JN 6
541.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:00
LUCKNOW 7
668.0 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
742.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:05
JHANSI JN 9
962.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:40
BINA JN 10
1114.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:00
GUNA 11
1233.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
09:30
UJJAIN JN 12
1488.0 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
11:30
RATLAM JN 13
1584.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
14:52
CHHAYAPURI 14
1835.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
16:30
AHMEDABAD JN 15
1931.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09466 DBG ADI HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 03:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:05 25 mins 04:30 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 4 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:00 15 mins 18:15 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 5 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 16:30 End --------- 4 No

09466 DBG ADI HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG ADI HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466)?

A) DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) runs from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG ADI HUMSAFAR (09466) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name