Train Time Table

OKHA ADI SPL (09454) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
00:10
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
01:20
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
02:30
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
03:00
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
04:10
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
05:10
WANKANER JN 7
294.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
05:30
THAN JN 8
321.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
06:25
SURENDRANAGAR 9
369.0 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
07:25
VIRAMGAM JN 10
434.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLDY
08:06
CHANDLODIYA 11
488.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:40
AHMEDABAD JN 12
499.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09454 OKHA ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
HAPA (HAPA) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:40 End --------- 9 No

09454 OKHA ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OKHA ADI SPL (09454) train on RailYatri?

A) OKHA ADI SPL (09454) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OKHA ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OKHA ADI SPL (09454) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OKHA ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OKHA ADI SPL (09454)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OKHA ADI SPL (09454) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OKHA ADI SPL (09454) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA ADI SPL (09454)?

A) OKHA ADI SPL (09454) runs from OKHA to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA ADI SPL (09454) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OKHA ADI SPL (09454)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OKHA ADI SPL (09454) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.