Train Time Table

DNR ADI SPL (09436) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
00:11
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
01:24
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
02:26
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #2 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
02:45
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
04:18
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
05:02
WANKANER JN 7
294.0 Kms| PF #0 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
06:07
SURENDRANAGAR 8
369.0 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
06:27
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 9
371.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LM
06:55
LIMBDI 10
398.0 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTD
07:55
BOTAD JN 11
446.0 Kms| PF #5 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DCK
09:30
DHANDHUKA 12
493.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOK
10:35
DHOLKA 13
555.0 Kms| PF #0 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLA
10:49
BAVLA 14
569.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEJ
11:13
SARKHEJ 15
591.0 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GG
11:50
GANDHIGRAM 16
601.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09436 DNR ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 23:50 3 No
DWARKA (DWK) 00:11 5 mins 00:16 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 02:26 5 mins 02:31 2 No
HAPA (HAPA) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 04:18 5 mins 04:23 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
LIMBDI (LM) 06:55 1 min 06:56 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 07:55 30 mins 08:25 5 No
DHANDHUKA (DCK) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 - No
DHOLKA (DOK) 10:35 1 min 10:36 - No
BAVLA (VLA) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
SARKHEJ (SEJ) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
GANDHIGRAM (GG) 11:50 End --------- - No

09436 DNR ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR ADI SPL (09436) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR ADI SPL (09436) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR ADI SPL (09436) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR ADI SPL (09436)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR ADI SPL (09436) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR ADI SPL (09436) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR ADI SPL (09436)?

A) DNR ADI SPL (09436) runs from OKHA to GANDHIGRAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR ADI SPL (09436) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR ADI SPL (09436)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR ADI SPL (09436) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.