Train Time Table

PNBE ADI SPL (09422) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
10:30
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
10:56
ARA 3
50.0 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
11:38
BUXAR 4
118.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
13:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
212.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
14:39
KASHI 6
224.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:25
VARANASI JN 7
229.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
16:45
GYANPUR ROAD 8
289.0 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRRB
18:22
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 9
351.0 Kms| PF #0 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
18:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 10
353.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
20:48
MANIKPUR JN 11
454.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
21:45
SATNA 12
531.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
23:20
KATNI MURWARA 13
631.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
01:08
DAMOH 14
740.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
02:08
SAUGOR 15
818.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
03:30
BINA JN 16
892.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:33
VIDISHA 17
977.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
06:00
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 18
1041.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
06:19
SEHORE 19
1069.0 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
06:57
SHUJALPUR 20
1111.0 Kms| PF #0 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
07:35
BERCHHA 21
1154.0 Kms| PF #0 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
08:35
UJJAIN JN 22
1214.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
09:38
NAGDA JN 23
1269.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:20
RATLAM JN 24
1310.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
11:54
DAHOD 25
1424.0 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
14:20
CHHAYAPURI 26
1564.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:21
ANAND JN 27
1596.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
16:37
NADIAD JN 28
1615.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
17:45
AHMEDABAD JN 29
1660.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09422 PNBE ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 10:15 6 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 3 No
ARA (ARA) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
SATNA (STA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 - No
BERCHHA (BCH) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:45 End --------- 1 No

09422 PNBE ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE ADI SPL (09422) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE ADI SPL (09422) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE ADI SPL (09422) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE ADI SPL (09422)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE ADI SPL (09422) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE ADI SPL (09422) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ADI SPL (09422)?

A) PNBE ADI SPL (09422) runs from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ADI SPL (09422) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE ADI SPL (09422)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE ADI SPL (09422) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name