Train Time Table

ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:01
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:27
ARA 3
50.0 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:10
BUXAR 4
118.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
03:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
212.0 Kms| PF #6 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:20
VARANASI JN 6
229.0 Kms| PF #5 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
06:10
JAUNPUR CITY 7
286.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:15
SULTANPUR 8
372.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
11:50
LUCKNOW 9
512.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
586.0 Kms| PF #5 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
16:21
FARRUKHABAD 11
725.0 Kms| PF #0 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
18:10
KASGANJ 12
833.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
20:20
MATHURA JN 13
938.0 Kms| PF #7 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
21:05
ACHHNERA JN 14
973.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
22:28
BHARATPUR JN 15
1000.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
23:30
HINDAUN CITY 16
1075.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGC
00:08
GANGAPUR CITY 17
1119.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
00:53
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1183.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
02:10
KOTA JN 19
1290.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
06:15
RATLAM JN 20
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CYI
09:25
CHHAYAPURI 21
1811.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
10:28
NADIAD JN 22
1861.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
11:20
AHMEDABAD JN 23
1907.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09418 ADI THVM SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:45 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 3 No
ARA (ARA) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:20 15 mins 04:35 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 5 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 16:21 5 mins 16:26 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 21:05 25 mins 21:30 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 11:20 End --------- 1 No

09418 ADI THVM SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI THVM SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI THVM SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418)?

A) ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) runs from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name