Train Time Table

Adi Dee Special (09413) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:44
NADIAD JN 2
46.0 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:00
ANAND JN 3
64.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
22:45
CHHAYAPURI 4
96.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
00:10
GODHRA JN 5
163.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:45
RATLAM JN 6
350.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:40
NAGDA JN 7
392.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:10
UJJAIN JN 8
447.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:30
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 9
620.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:30
BINA JN 10
769.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:45
SAUGOR 11
843.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:58
DAMOH 12
920.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:50
KATNI MURWARA 13
1030.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
21:40
SINGRAULI 14
1289.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
23:05
CHOPAN 15
1353.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUQ
01:10
NAGAR UNTARI 16
1450.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHD
02:15
GARWA ROAD 17
1494.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DTO
02:50
DALTONGANJ 18
1527.0 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
06:15
BARKAKANA 19
1712.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKRO
07:38
BOKARO THERMAL 20
1770.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUS
08:03
PHUSRO 21
1784.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRP
08:20
CHANDRAPURA 22
1796.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
10:20
DHANBAD JN 23
1830.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
11:47
ASANSOL JN 24
1889.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
12:25
DURGAPUR 25
1931.0 Kms| PF #0 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOAA
15:15
KOLKATA CHITPUR 26
2091.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09413 Adi Dee Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:05 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 - No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 - No
CHOPAN (CPU) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 - No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 - No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
PHUSRO (PUS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:47 10 mins 11:57 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 15:15 End --------- - No

09413 Adi Dee Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Adi Dee Special (09413) train on RailYatri?

A) Adi Dee Special (09413) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Adi Dee Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Adi Dee Special (09413) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Adi Dee Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Adi Dee Special (09413)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Adi Dee Special (09413) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Adi Dee Special (09413) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Dee Special (09413)?

A) Adi Dee Special (09413) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Dee Special (09413) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Adi Dee Special (09413)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Adi Dee Special (09413) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name