Train Time Table

PNBE ADI SPL (09412) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
23:53
UNNAO JN 2
57.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
74.0 Kms| PF #5 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
00:50
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 4
77.0 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
01:51
KANNAUJ 5
155.0 Kms| PF #2 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
03:00
FARRUKHABAD 6
213.0 Kms| PF #5 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
05:43
HATHRAS CITY 7
384.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
06:53
MATHURA CANT 8
424.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:00
MATHURA JN 9
426.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
08:05
ACHHNERA JN 10
461.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:48
BHARATPUR JN 11
488.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
11:30
BANDIKUI JN 12
585.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
12:35
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 13
670.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
13:15
JAIPUR 14
676.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
14:51
KISHANGARH 15
785.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
15:35
AJMER JN 16
810.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
16:25
BEAWAR 17
862.0 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
17:50
MARWAR JN 18
950.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
18:29
RANI 19
1002.0 Kms| PF #0 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
18:44
FALNA 20
1017.0 Kms| PF #0 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
19:25
PINDWARA 21
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
20:40
ABU ROAD 22
1115.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
21:38
PALANPUR JN 23
1168.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
22:42
MAHESANA JN 24
1233.0 Kms| PF #0 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
01:00
AHMEDABAD JN 25
1301.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09412 PNBE ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 22:55 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 5 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 2 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 5 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 12:35 3 mins 12:38 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:15 15 mins 13:30 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 - No
RANI (RANI) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 - No
FALNA (FA) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:00 End --------- 1 No

09412 PNBE ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE ADI SPL (09412) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE ADI SPL (09412) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE ADI SPL (09412) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE ADI SPL (09412)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE ADI SPL (09412) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE ADI SPL (09412) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ADI SPL (09412)?

A) PNBE ADI SPL (09412) runs from LUCKNOW to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ADI SPL (09412) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE ADI SPL (09412)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE ADI SPL (09412) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name