Train Time Table

INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
01:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
01:45
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
04:14
ANGUL 4
186.0 Kms| PF #0 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPY
06:30
SAMBALPUR CITY 5
336.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
07:35
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 6
379.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
11:20
BILASPUR JN 7
582.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
13:05
RAIPUR JN 8
693.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
14:05
DURG 9
730.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
14:32
RAJ NANDGAON 10
760.0 Kms| PF #0 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
16:03
GONDIA JN 11
865.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
18:20
NAGPUR 12
995.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:00
ITARSI JN 13
1292.0 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:30
BHOPAL JN 14
1390.0 Kms| PF #4 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
04:20
DEWAS 15
1569.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
05:40
INDORE JN BG 16
1608.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09372 INDB HUMSFAR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 00:30 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 - No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 - No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 11:20 15 mins 11:35 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
DURG (DURG) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 05:40 End --------- 3 No

09372 INDB HUMSFAR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB HUMSFAR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB HUMSFAR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372)?

A) INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) runs from PURI to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB HUMSFAR SPL (09372) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name