Train Time Table

RTM BHL DEMU (09345) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RTM
START
RATLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLI
18:44
NAMLI 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRLA
18:55
BRAYLA CHAURASI 3
24.3 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
19:06
JAORA 4
32.9 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
19:29
DHODHAR 5
49.6 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLD
19:44
DALAUDA 6
69.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
19:58
MANDASOR 7
84.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
20:17
PIPLIA 8
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
20:28
MALHARGARH 9
107.8 Kms| PF #0 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKL
20:41
HARKIA KHAL 10
119.9 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
21:03
NIMACH 11
133.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIWK
21:18
BISALWAS KALAN 12
142.4 Kms| PF #0 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
21:29
JAWAD ROAD 13
149.4 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
21:41
NIMBAHERA 14
159.9 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRF
21:51
GAMBHIRI ROAD 15
168.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMP
22:02
SHAMBHUPURA 16
177.2 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
22:40
CHITTAURGARH 17
188.9 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
23:23
CHANDERIYA 18
196.6 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DET
23:34
DET 19
204.3 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
23:42
GANGRAR 20
211.1 Kms| PF #0 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMG
00:04
HAMIRGARH 21
225.1 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
00:55
BHILWARA 22
243.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09345 RTM BHL DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RATLAM JN (RTM) --------- Start 18:30 2 No
NAMLI (NLI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
BRAYLA CHAURASI (BRLA) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
JAORA (JAO) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
DALAUDA (DLD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 20:28 1 min 20:29 - No
HARKIA KHAL (HKL) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
BISALWAS KALAN (BIWK) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 21:41 1 min 21:42 - No
GAMBHIRI ROAD (GRF) 21:51 1 min 21:52 - No
SHAMBHUPURA (SMP) 22:02 1 min 22:03 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 22:40 15 mins 22:55 2 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
DET (DET) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
GANGRAR (GGR) 23:42 1 min 23:43 - No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 00:04 1 min 00:05 - No
BHILWARA (BHL) 00:55 End --------- 1 No

09345 RTM BHL DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RTM BHL DEMU (09345) train on RailYatri?

A) RTM BHL DEMU (09345) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RTM BHL DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RTM BHL DEMU (09345) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RTM BHL DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RTM BHL DEMU (09345)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RTM BHL DEMU (09345) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RTM BHL DEMU (09345) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RTM BHL DEMU (09345)?

A) RTM BHL DEMU (09345) runs from RATLAM JN to BHILWARA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RTM BHL DEMU (09345) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RTM BHL DEMU (09345)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RTM BHL DEMU (09345) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name