Train Time Table

NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NAD
START
NAGDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPG
11:26
PIPLODA BAGLA 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNL
11:35
UNHEL 3
18.0 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSO
11:45
PALSORA MAKRAWA 4
27.0 Kms| PF #0 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASL
11:55
ASLAODA 5
36.0 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKI
12:08
NAIKHERI 6
44.0 Kms| PF #0 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
12:25
UJJAIN JN 7
55.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLW
12:47
PINGLESHWAR 8
64.0 Kms| PF #0 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJP
12:56
TAJPUR 9
71.0 Kms| PF #0 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVT
13:05
SHIVPURA 10
81.0 Kms| PF #0 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
13:14
TARANA ROAD 11
87.0 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
13:38
MAKSI 12
96.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAZ
14:10
CHAUHANI 13
112.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
14:22
SHAJAPUR 14
124.0 Kms| PF #0 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFW
14:51
SARANGPUR 15
152.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQU
15:04
PARHANA MAU 16
161.0 Kms| PF #0 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDK
15:27
UDYAN KHERI 17
170.0 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
15:40
PACHOR ROAD 18
183.0 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
16:08
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19
213.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFZ
16:23
SINDURIYA KACHARI 20
223.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBK
16:42
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 21
243.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHRJ
17:05
KUMBHRAJ 22
266.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGG
17:19
RADOGARH 23
278.0 Kms| PF #0 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJP
17:30
VIJAY PUR 24
284.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
17:39
RUTHIYAI 25
290.0 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGA
18:04
MAHUGARHA 26
303.0 Kms| PF #0 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
18:10
GUNA 27
310.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
18:46
PAGARA 28
324.0 Kms| PF #6 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
19:09
SHADHORAGAON 29
339.0 Kms| PF #0 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
19:19
RATIKHEDA 30
347.0 Kms| PF #0 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
19:29
ASHOK NAGAR 31
355.0 Kms| PF #0 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
19:48
ORR 32
367.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
20:15
PIPRAIGAON 33
381.0 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
20:28
GUNERU BAMORI 34
392.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
20:39
MUNGAOLI 35
400.0 Kms| PF #0 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
20:48
KANJAI 36
408.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
21:01
SEMARKHERI 37
416.0 Kms| PF #0 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
21:11
MAHADEOKHEDI 38
421.0 Kms| PF #0 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
22:00
BINA JN 39
429.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09341 NAD BINA SPL EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGDA JN (NAD) --------- Start 11:10 - No
PIPLODA BAGLA (PPG) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
UNHEL (UNL) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
PALSORA MAKRAWA (PSO) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
ASLAODA (ASL) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
NAIKHERI (NKI) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 - No
PINGLESHWAR (PLW) 12:47 1 min 12:48 - No
TAJPUR (TJP) 12:56 1 min 12:57 - No
SHIVPURA (SVT) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 - No
CHAUHANI (CAZ) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 - No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
PARHANA MAU (PQU) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 - No
UDYAN KHERI (UDK) 15:27 1 min 15:28 - No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
SINDURIYA KACHARI (SFZ) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 - No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 - No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
RADOGARH (RGG) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 - No
VIJAY PUR (VJP) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 17:39 5 mins 17:44 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 - No
PAGARA (PGA) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 6 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 - No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 - No
ORR (ORR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 - No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 - No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 - No
KANJAI (KXB) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 - No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 22:00 End --------- - No

09341 NAD BINA SPL EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) train on RailYatri?

A) NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAD BINA SPL EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAD BINA SPL EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341)?

A) NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) runs from NAGDA JN to BINA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAD BINA SPL EXP (09341) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name