Train Time Table

INDB KCVL SPL (09332) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
22:12
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:05
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #4 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
00:05
NAGDA JN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
00:45
RATLAM JN 5
176.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:14
DAHOD 6
289.0 Kms| PF #0 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:49
VADODARA JN 7
438.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:57
SURAT 8
567.0 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
08:17
VAPI 9
659.0 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
09:06
BOISAR 10
730.0 Kms| PF #0 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
10:05
VASAI ROAD 11
782.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
11:25
PANVEL 12
849.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
14:28
CHIPLUN 13
1105.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
16:25
RATNAGIRI 14
1211.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
18:38
KUDAL 15
1406.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
19:18
THIVIM 16
1481.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
21:00
MADGAON 17
1545.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
22:00
KARWAR 18
1627.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
01:24
UDUPI 19
1895.0 Kms| PF #2 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
03:00
MANGALORE JN 20
1976.0 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
03:48
KASARAGOD 21
2027.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
04:57
KANNUR 22
2113.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
06:15
KOZHIKODE 23
2202.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
07:55
SHORANUR JN 24
2288.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
09:09
THRISSUR 25
2321.0 Kms| PF #0 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
10:08
ALUVA 26
2376.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
10:40
ERNAKULAM JN 27
2395.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
11:52
ALLEPPEY 28
2452.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
12:58
KAYANKULAM JN 29
2495.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
13:37
KOLLAM JN 30
2536.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
15:05
KOCHUVELI 31
2594.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09332 INDB KCVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 21:40 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:49 10 mins 04:59 2 No
SURAT (ST) 06:57 5 mins 07:02 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 3 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 - No
KARWAR (KAWR) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
UDUPI (UD) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:09 3 mins 09:12 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:37 3 mins 13:40 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:05 End --------- - No

09332 INDB KCVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB KCVL SPL (09332) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB KCVL SPL (09332) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB KCVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB KCVL SPL (09332) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB KCVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB KCVL SPL (09332)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB KCVL SPL (09332) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB KCVL SPL (09332) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB KCVL SPL (09332)?

A) INDB KCVL SPL (09332) runs from INDORE JN BG to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB KCVL SPL (09332) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB KCVL SPL (09332)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB KCVL SPL (09332) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name