Train Time Table

KCVL INDB SPL (09331) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
12:00
KOLLAM JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:38
KAYANKULAM JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:17
ALLEPPEY 4
143.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:15
ERNAKULAM JN 5
200.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
14:40
ALUVA 6
219.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:37
THRISSUR 7
274.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:00
SHORANUR JN 8
307.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 9
392.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:47
KANNUR 10
482.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:53
KASARAGOD 11
567.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
21:50
MANGALORE JN 12
619.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
23:36
UDUPI 13
700.0 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:18
KARWAR 14
967.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 15
1049.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
04:40
THIVIM 16
1114.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
05:30
KUDAL 17
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:15
RATNAGIRI 18
1384.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
09:20
CHIPLUN 19
1490.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:20
PANVEL 20
1746.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 21
1813.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
15:58
BOISAR 22
1864.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
16:42
VAPI 23
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:54
SURAT 24
2028.0 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
19:22
VADODARA JN 25
2157.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
21:33
DAHOD 26
2305.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
23:20
RATLAM JN 27
2419.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
00:18
NAGDA JN 28
2460.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
01:20
UJJAIN JN 29
2515.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
02:01
DEWAS 30
2555.0 Kms| PF #0 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
04:40
INDORE JN BG 31
2594.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09331 KCVL INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:00 3 mins 12:03 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:17 3 mins 13:20 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 - No
UDUPI (UD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 - No
BOISAR (BOR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
SURAT (ST) 17:54 5 mins 17:59 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:22 10 mins 19:32 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 - No
DEWAS (DWX) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 04:40 End --------- - No

09331 KCVL INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCVL INDB SPL (09331) train on RailYatri?

A) KCVL INDB SPL (09331) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCVL INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCVL INDB SPL (09331) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCVL INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCVL INDB SPL (09331)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCVL INDB SPL (09331) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCVL INDB SPL (09331) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL INDB SPL (09331)?

A) KCVL INDB SPL (09331) runs from KOCHUVELI to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCVL INDB SPL (09331) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCVL INDB SPL (09331)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCVL INDB SPL (09331) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name