Train Time Table

ASR INDB SPL (09326) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
02:18
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
02:55
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
04:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
136.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
05:08
SIRHIND JN 5
196.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
06:00
AMBALA CANT JN 6
250.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
06:43
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
301.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
07:30
SAHARANPUR 8
331.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
08:08
DEOBAND 9
365.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
08:28
MUZAFFARNAGAR 10
389.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
09:12
MEERUT CITY 11
444.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
10:28
GHAZIABAD 12
492.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
11:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13
515.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
11:45
FARIDABAD 14
535.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
13:08
MATHURA JN 15
648.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
13:43
RAJA KI MANDI 16
698.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
13:55
AGRA CANTT 17
702.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
15:57
GWALIOR JN 18
820.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
17:57
SHIVPURI 19
946.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
19:40
GUNA 20
1048.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
20:13
RUTHIYAI 21
1068.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
21:03
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 22
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
22:08
SHAJAPUR 23
1234.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
23:15
MAKSI 24
1262.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
23:56
DEWAS 25
1298.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
00:55
INDORE JN BG 26
1337.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09326 ASR INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 01:50 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 09:12 5 mins 09:17 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 4 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:10 15 mins 11:25 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 4 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 17:57 5 mins 18:02 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 2 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
DEWAS (DWX) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 00:55 23hr 5 mins 00:00 1 No

09326 ASR INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR INDB SPL (09326) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR INDB SPL (09326) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR INDB SPL (09326) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR INDB SPL (09326)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR INDB SPL (09326) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR INDB SPL (09326) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR INDB SPL (09326)?

A) ASR INDB SPL (09326) runs from AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR INDB SPL (09326) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR INDB SPL (09326)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR INDB SPL (09326) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name