Train Time Table

PNBE INDB SPL (09306) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
08:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 2
175.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
09:03
KOKRAJHAR 3
203.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
10:00
ALIPUR DUAR JN 4
284.4 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
10:44
HASIMARA 5
319.0 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
11:21
BINNAGURI 6
353.3 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
13:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
452.7 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
14:58
KISHANGANJ 8
540.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
17:05
KATIHAR JN 9
636.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
18:17
NAUGACHIA 10
695.1 Kms| PF #2 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
19:00
MANSI JN 11
753.2 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
19:12
KHAGARIA JN 12
762.1 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:40
BEGU SARAI 13
802.1 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
20:05
BARAUNI JN 14
817.5 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:40
HAJIPUR JN 15
905.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
23:40
CHHAPRA 16
964.5 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
01:26
BALLIA 17
1030.7 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
02:40
GHAZIPUR CITY 18
1095.4 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
03:18
AUNRIHAR JN 19
1134.8 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:00
VARANASI JN 20
1169.9 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
06:08
JAUNPUR CITY 21
1227.5 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:15
SULTANPUR 22
1313.3 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
11:55
LUCKNOW 23
1452.8 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 24
1524.7 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
15:58
ORAI 25
1631.1 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:45
JHANSI JN 26
1745.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
19:58
LALITPUR 27
1835.4 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
20:55
BINA JN 28
1898.2 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
21:58
VIDISHA 29
1983.5 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
23:40
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 30
2044.9 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
01:10
SHUJALPUR 31
2114.9 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
03:00
UJJAIN JN 32
2218.1 Kms| PF #4 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
03:56
DEWAS 33
2258.8 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
04:55
INDORE JN BG 34
2297.6 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DADN
06:05
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 35
2318.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09306 PNBE INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 05:35 4 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
HASIMARA (HSA) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 7 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 3 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:00 15 mins 03:15 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 4 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 06:05 End --------- - No

09306 PNBE INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE INDB SPL (09306) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE INDB SPL (09306) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE INDB SPL (09306) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE INDB SPL (09306)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE INDB SPL (09306) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE INDB SPL (09306) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE INDB SPL (09306)?

A) PNBE INDB SPL (09306) runs from KAMAKHYA to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE INDB SPL (09306) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE INDB SPL (09306)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE INDB SPL (09306) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name