Train Time Table

INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
05:30
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
08:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
156.7 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
10:00
ALIPUR DUAR JN 4
265.6 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
13:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
433.9 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
16:00
KISHANGANJ 6
521.2 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
18:20
KATIHAR JN 7
617.7 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
20:12
KHAGARIA JN 8
743.3 Kms| PF #0 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBJU
21:05
New BARAUNI JN 9
796.6 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
23:10
PATNA JN 10
906.6 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:15
VARANASI JN 12
1136.1 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
07:00
JAUNPUR CITY 13
1193.6 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:25
SULTANPUR 14
1279.4 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:35
LUCKNOW 15
1418.9 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
1490.8 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
16:00
ORAI 17
1597.2 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
17:20
JHANSI JN 18
1711.1 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
19:30
BINA JN 19
1864.3 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
23:00
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 20
2011.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
00:05
SHUJALPUR 21
2081.0 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
02:00
UJJAIN JN 22
2184.2 Kms| PF #6 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
02:50
DEWAS 23
2224.9 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
04:40
INDORE JN BG 24
2263.7 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DADN
05:30
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 25
2284.8 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09304 INDB PUNE SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 05:15 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 - No
New BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:54 10 mins 03:04 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 - No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:35 15 mins 10:50 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 6 No
DEWAS (DWX) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 05:30 End --------- - No

09304 INDB PUNE SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB PUNE SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB PUNE SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304)?

A) INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) runs from GUWAHATI to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB PUNE SF SPL (09304) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name