Train Time Table

INDORE NZM SPL (09303) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
13:50
INDORE JN BG 2
22.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
14:26
DEWAS 3
60.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:20
UJJAIN JN 4
101.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
16:57
SHUJALPUR 5
204.0 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
18:15
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 6
274.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:45
BINA JN 7
423.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:50
JHANSI JN 8
575.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
01:10
ORAI 9
689.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
795.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:20
LUCKNOW 11
869.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:35
SULTANPUR 12
1008.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
10:00
JAUNPUR CITY 13
1094.0 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
12:45
VARANASI JN 14
1152.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
14:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1168.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
18:15
PATNA JN 16
1380.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
21:25
BARAUNI JN 17
1490.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
22:05
KHAGARIA JN 18
1546.0 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
00:10
KATIHAR JN 19
1669.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
02:30
KISHANGANJ 20
1765.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
04:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
1853.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
08:35
ALIPUR DUAR JN 22
2001.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
11:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 23
2110.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
14:35
KAMAKHYA 24
2261.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
15:00
GUWAHATI 25
2267.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09303 INDORE NZM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:00 End --------- - No

09303 INDORE NZM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDORE NZM SPL (09303) train on RailYatri?

A) INDORE NZM SPL (09303) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDORE NZM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDORE NZM SPL (09303) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDORE NZM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDORE NZM SPL (09303)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDORE NZM SPL (09303) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDORE NZM SPL (09303) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDORE NZM SPL (09303)?

A) INDORE NZM SPL (09303) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDORE NZM SPL (09303) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDORE NZM SPL (09303)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDORE NZM SPL (09303) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name