Train Time Table

DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
08:25
DELHI CANTT 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
08:33
PALAM 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
08:48
GURGAON 4
27.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
08:59
GARHI HARSARU 5
37.0 Kms| PF #3 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
09:47
REWARI 6
78.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
10:26
KHAIRTHAL 7
126.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
10:50
ALWAR 8
153.0 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
11:41
BANDIKUI JN 9
213.0 Kms| PF #0 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
13:15
JAIPUR 10
303.0 Kms| PF #5 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
14:11
PHULERA JN 11
358.0 Kms| PF #0 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
14:51
KISHANGARH 12
413.0 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
15:35
AJMER JN 13
438.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
16:25
BEAWAR 14
490.0 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
16:42
SENDRA 15
504.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:50
MARWAR JN 16
578.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
18:38
FALNA 17
644.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
20:40
ABU ROAD 18
743.0 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
21:43
PALANPUR JN 19
796.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:51
MAHESANA JN 20
861.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABD
00:28
AMBLI ROAD 21
928.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
01:03
VIRAMGAM JN 22
977.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
02:17
SURENDRANAGAR 23
1042.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
03:26
WANKANER JN 24
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
04:25
RAJKOT JN 25
1158.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
06:11
JAMNAGAR 26
1243.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBR
09:00
PORBANDAR 27
1375.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 08:10 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
PALAM (PM) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 3 No
REWARI (RE) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 10:50 3 mins 10:53 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:15 15 mins 13:30 5 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
FALNA (FA) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 3 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 - No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 06:11 5 mins 06:16 1 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 09:00 End --------- - No

09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) train on RailYatri?

A) DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DEE PORBNDR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DEE PORBNDR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264)?

A) DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) runs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to PORBANDAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DEE PORBNDR SPL (09264) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name