Train Time Table

BVC KCVL SPL (09260) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
10:17
SIHOR GUJARAT 2
21.0 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
10:39
DHOLA JN 3
49.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
11:15
BOTAD JN 4
92.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
12:10
JORAWARNAGAR JN 5
164.0 Kms| PF #0 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
15:25
AHMEDABAD JN 6
298.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
16:21
NADIAD JN 7
343.0 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:37
ANAND JN 8
362.0 Kms| PF #0 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:17
VADODARA JN 9
397.0 Kms| PF #0 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
18:25
ANKLESHWAR JN 10
477.0 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:29
SURAT 11
526.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:35
VASAI ROAD 12
741.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:01
PANVEL 13
809.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
01:30
ROHA 14
886.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
03:10
CHIPLUN 15
1065.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
04:40
RATNAGIRI 16
1171.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
06:06
SINDHUDURG 17
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
07:28
THIVIM 18
1441.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
09:05
MADGAON 19
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
10:13
KARWAR 20
1587.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
11:18
KUMTA 21
1664.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
12:06
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 22
1763.0 Kms| PF #0 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
13:00
UDUPI 23
1855.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
15:05
MANGALORE JN 24
1936.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
15:53
KASARAGOD 25
1987.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
16:33
PAYYANUR 26
2039.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
17:07
KANNUR 27
2073.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
17:28
THALASSERY 28
2094.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
17:49
VADAKARA 29
2116.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
18:30
KOZHIKODE 30
2162.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
19:28
TIRUR 31
2203.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
20:50
SHORANUR JN 32
2248.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
22:12
THRISSUR 33
2281.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
23:00
ALUVA 34
2335.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
23:25
ERNAKULAM TOWN 35
2352.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
00:37
KOTTAYAM 36
2415.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
01:14
TIRUVALLA 37
2440.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
01:24
CHENGANNUR 38
2449.0 Kms| PF #0 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
01:43
KAYANKULAM JN 39
2469.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
02:22
KOLLAM JN 40
2510.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
04:00
KOCHUVELI 41
2569.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09260 BVC KCVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 10:05 - No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 12:10 1 min 12:11 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:17 10 mins 17:27 - No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:29 5 mins 19:34 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 - No
ROHA (ROHA) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
THIVIM (THVM) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
KUMTA (KT) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 - No
UDUPI (UD) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 22:12 3 mins 22:15 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 01:14 1 min 01:15 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 04:00 End --------- - No

09260 BVC KCVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BVC KCVL SPL (09260) train on RailYatri?

A) BVC KCVL SPL (09260) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BVC KCVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BVC KCVL SPL (09260) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BVC KCVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BVC KCVL SPL (09260)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BVC KCVL SPL (09260) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BVC KCVL SPL (09260) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC KCVL SPL (09260)?

A) BVC KCVL SPL (09260) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC KCVL SPL (09260) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BVC KCVL SPL (09260)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BVC KCVL SPL (09260) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name