Train Time Table

RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
21:45
SATNA 2
50.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
22:18
MAIHAR 3
85.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:05
KATNI 4
148.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:25
JABALPUR 5
239.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
01:38
NARSINGHPUR 6
323.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
02:38
PIPARIYA 7
417.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:00
ITARSI JN 8
484.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:30
KHANDWA 9
667.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:19
BURHANPUR 10
736.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:20
BHUSAVAL JN 11
791.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
08:57
JALGAON JN 12
815.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
09:48
AMALNER 13
870.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
11:25
NANDURBAR 14
966.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:50
SURAT 15
1126.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
14:35
BHARUCH JN 16
1185.0 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:31
VADODARA JN 17
1255.0 Kms| PF #0 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:21
ANAND JN 18
1290.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
16:36
NADIAD JN 19
1309.0 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
17:45
AHMEDABAD JN 20
1354.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
19:06
VIRAMGAM JN 21
1420.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
20:14
SURENDRANAGAR 22
1485.0 Kms| PF #0 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
21:11
WANKANER JN 23
1559.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
22:40
RAJKOT JN 24
1601.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 20:55 - No
SATNA (STA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
KATNI (KTE) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:57 3 mins 09:00 - No
AMALNER (AN) 09:48 3 mins 09:51 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:31 5 mins 15:36 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:45 20 mins 18:05 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:40 End --------- - No

09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) train on RailYatri?

A) RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJT FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJT FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238)?

A) RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) runs from REWA to RAJKOT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJT FESTIVAL SPL (09238) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name