Train Time Table

RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
14:24
WANKANER JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:31
SURENDRANAGAR 3
117.0 Kms| PF #0 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:48
VIRAMGAM JN 4
182.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:20
AHMEDABAD JN 5
247.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:23
NADIAD JN 6
293.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:39
ANAND JN 7
311.0 Kms| PF #0 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:30
VADODARA JN 8
347.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:31
BHARUCH JN 9
417.0 Kms| PF #4 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:37
SURAT 10
476.0 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:00
NANDURBAR 11
636.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
02:32
AMALNER 12
731.0 Kms| PF #0 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:52
JALGAON JN 13
787.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:25
BHUSAVAL JN 14
811.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
05:19
BURHANPUR 15
866.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:37
KHANDWA 16
934.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:25
ITARSI JN 17
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:38
PIPARIYA 18
1185.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
11:48
NARSINGHPUR 19
1279.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:25
JABALPUR 20
1363.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
14:50
KATNI 21
1454.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
15:38
MAIHAR 22
1517.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:10
SATNA 23
1552.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
17:15
REWA 24
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 13:45 2 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 4 No
SURAT (ST) 22:37 5 mins 22:42 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 - No
AMALNER (AN) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 - No
KATNI (KTE) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 - No
REWA (REWA) 17:15 End --------- 1 No

09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) train on RailYatri?

A) RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAJKOT REWA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAJKOT REWA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237)?

A) RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) runs from RAJKOT JN to REWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAJKOT REWA SPL (09237) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name